Charlotte Dujardin will bid to become just the second British female to win three Olympic gold medals on day ten of the Rio 2016 Olympic Games.
Laura Trott became the first to achieve the feat on day eight of Rio 2016 with Dujardin’s chance coming in dressage’s Individual Grand Prix Freestyle.
Dujardin, riding Valegro, is the defending champion from London 2012 and already has silver from the Games in the Team Grand Prix Freestyle on Friday.
Fiona Bigwood and Carl Hester will also ride the Individual Grand Prix Freestyle while Keri-Anne Payne goes for another Olympic medal in the marathon swim.
The velodrome could be the scene of more Team GB success with Mark Cavendish set to complete the men’s omnium while Trott begins her campaign in the women’s equivalent.
Women’s keirin silver medallist Becky James as well as Katy Marchant continue their bid in the sprint while Sophie Hitchon is the only track and field finalist in the hammer.
Team GB sailors Alison Young and Nick Thompson go in the Laser Radial and Laser medal races respectively and the men’s and women’s 470 crews complete their qualifying series’.
Chris Langridge and Marcus Ellie are in badminton men’s doubles quarter-final action and Rajiv Ouseph goes in the last 16 of the men’s singles at Riocentro.
Team GB’s women’s hockey team are also in quarter-final action against Spain while Olympic champion Jack Laugher begins his campaign in diving’s men’s 3m.
Muhammad Ali is the last of the Team GB men’s boxing team to take to the ring and Jess Walker gets the canoe spring squad up and running in the K1 200m heats.
And Team GB’s sole synchronised swimmers in Rio, Olivia Federici and Katie Clark, complete their duet technical routine in the Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre.
Team GB at Rio 2016: Day 10
Athletics
Session times
09:30-12:10 Rio / 13:30-16:10 BST
20:20-22:30 Rio / 00:20-02:30 BST
Men’s 110m Hurdles Heats (PM) – Andy Pozzi, Lawrence Clarke
Men’s 400m Hurdles Hears (AM) – Jack Green, Elliot Rodger
Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Heats (AM) – Rob Mullett
Women’s 200m Heats (PM) – Dina Asher-Smith, Jodie Williams
Women’s 400m Hurdles Heats (AM) – Eilidh Doyle
Women’s Discus Qualification (PM) – Jade Lally
Women’s Hammer Final (AM) – Sophie Hitchon
Badminton
Men’s Double Quarter-Finals: 09:00 Rio / 13:00 BST – Chris Langridge & Marcus Ellis vs H Endo & K Hayakawa (JPN)
Men’s Singles Round of 16: 18:00 Rio / 22:00 BST – Rajiv Ouseph vs T Sugiarto (INA)
Boxing Men’s Fly R2 (-52kg): 12:00 Rio / 16:00 BST – Muhammad Ali
Canoe Sprint
Women’s K1 200m Heats: 09:45 Rio / 13:45 BST – Jess Walker
Cycling – Track
Session times:
10:00-11:20 Rio / 14:00-15:20 BST
16:00-18:45 Rio / 20:00-22:45 BST
Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals (AM), Repechages (AM), Race for 9th-12th (PM) – Rebecca James, Katy Marchant
Men’s Omnium: Time Trial (AM), Flying Lap (PM), Points Race (PM) – Mark Cavendish
Women’s Omnium: Scratch (AM), Individual Pursuit (PM), Elimination Race (PM) – Laura Trott
Diving
Men’s 3m Springboard Preliminary: 15:15-18:45 Rio / 19:15-22:45 BST – Jack Laugher, Freddie Woodward
Equestrian
Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle: 10:30 Rio / 14:30 BST – Fiona Bigwood
Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle: 11:35 Rio / 15:35 BST – Carl Hester
Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle: 12:40 Rio / 16:40 BST – Charlotte Dujardin
Hockey
Women’s Quarter-Final: 18:00 – Team GB vs Spain
Sailing
Session time:
13:00-15:40 Rio / 17:00-19:40 BST
Laser Radial Medal Race – Alison Young
Men’s 470 Races 8, 9 & 10 – Luke Patience, Chris Grube
49er Races 7, 8 & 9 – Dylan Fletcher, Alain Sign
49er FX Races 7, 8 & 9 – Charlotte Dobson, Sophie Ainsworth
Women’s 470 Races 8, 9 & 10 – Hannah Mills, Saskia Clark
Laser Medal Race – Nick Thompson
Swimming – Marathon
Women’s 10km: 09:00-11:40 Rio / 13:00-15:40 BST – Keri-Anne Payne
Synchronised Swimming
Duet Technical Routine: 11:00 Rio / 15:00 BST – Olivia Federici, Katie Clark